Veranda Sahl Hasheesh - Luxury 5 Bedroom Villa

  • 284 m2
  • 5
  • 6
284 sqm villa with private garden and rooftop terrace
For Sale £ 388,800

Experience refined coastal living in one of Sahl Hasheesh’s most prestigious gated communities. This spacious luxury villa combines privacy, elegant design, resort-style facilities, and strong long-term investment potential in a prime Red Sea location.

Unit Details

• Villa
• 284 sqm built area
• 269 sqm land area
• Private garden – 146 sqm
• Private rooftop terrace – 57 sqm
• 5 Bedrooms
• 6 Bathrooms

Standout Unit Benefits

• Spacious private outdoor living areas
• Large rooftop terrace ideal for entertaining
• Low-density luxury community
• Suitable for permanent living, holiday use, or luxury rentals

Price

GBP 388,800 / EUR 445,700

Payment Plan

Full Payment Option

• Discount Applied: 30%
• Final Price: GBP 272,160 / EUR 311,990

Installment Plan

• Downpayment: 15% over 6 years
• Downpayment: GBP 58,320 / EUR 66,855
• Monthly Installments: GBP 4,521 / EUR 5,282

Why Choose This Unit

• Ideal for families, relocation buyers, or luxury holiday home owners
• Large indoor and outdoor spaces offer comfort, privacy, and flexible living
• Premium lifestyle with beach access, wellness facilities, and secure gated living
• Strong rental demand in Sahl Hasheesh supports excellent long-term ROI and resale potential

Project Overview

Veranda Sahl Hasheesh reflects more than 20 years of Red Sea real estate expertise, combining timeless coastal architecture with modern luxury living. Built across 130,000 sqm of landscaped gardens and tranquil lagoons, the project offers a low-density environment focused on privacy and open space. The development is known for its elegant design, iconic clock tower, and premium community atmosphere. Residents benefit from rare private beach access, resort-style facilities, and a secure gated setting. Veranda is positioned as both a high-quality lifestyle destination and a strong long-term investment opportunity in one of Egypt’s most desirable coastal locations.

Location

Sahl Hasheesh – Red Sea, Egypt

• Located in one of the Red Sea’s most prestigious coastal destinations
• Close to beaches, marina areas, cafés, restaurants, and retail services
• Easy access to resort facilities and leisure attractions
• Peaceful coastal setting with strong holiday rental appeal